aD-taCkiNg

Stupid frenster blog.. Not only it does not support html which means I couldn’t reli do much with it (shoutbox, unique skins etc), now it is introducing ADs in blogs. DAMN ANNOYING.. Eventhough it doesn’t have this this dat dat n DAT, I tot oh well, I can’t be bothered going thru all the freaking trouble of setting up a new one anyway, so I tot, I will just stick with this one, hoping it will get better in time. WHo NOes, it just get WORSE. come on, what the heck. Putting these ads dat nobody wanna see in a blog. Yeah yeah yeah, I noe it belongs TO u ANYWAY, but there’s no other blog-providers do dat though. Frenster is reli damn KEDEKUT man. Maybe I should just change for good this time. If only I can be bothered. SIGHHH!~~ Btw, been using D-A-M-N a lot. Reli shouldn’t have cos I am sort of using it all the time a lot bit, even in verbal language. In the dental school, the hospital reli, we aren’t suppose to do anything that break the professional codes. And swearing is just SOOOO one of them. I guess it’s inappropriate. Bloody hell…. There we go again…

Advertisements

5 Responses so far »

  1. 1

    Xian Boon said,

    =.= wan free is like tat de….

  2. 2

    sOhpOh said,

    aisyeh..other blog oso dun have…

  3. 3

    Chianur said,

    told u d mahhh.. use xanga.. but u dowan… see lar.. dun listen to chian ur is like this one.. hahahha

  4. 4

    Jit Ming said,

    use blogspot.. ^^

  5. 5

    sOhpOh said,

    hahaa.. lazy lazy..


Comment RSS

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: