Is it or is it not?

s0hMood > *undecided*

A random thought: are all those songs floating on YouTube claiming to be Jay Chou’s new songs real? Some of them are good, while some of them did sound kind of weird and didn’t sound like Jay lor. And reading from news, I realised some real tracks are not listed as part of the ‘fake track list’. You get what I mean ah? Like there’s this song called Lan Ting Xu which is means to be the chinese style song of the album, I read it in the news, so it should be more reliable? But I couldn’t find it in You Tube leh. And there’s another outed song, Where’s the happiness. And as far as I’m concerned, it’s NO where to be seen in You Tube as well. Right now, they’ve already claimed like 11 tracks or so? I don’t think there will be so many new songs in one album right? Hmmm. I still remember how I got cheated last time, before November’s Chopin was released. I downloaded this song, claiming to be Jay’s and turns out the title ain’t remotely nearrrr to the real album tracklist. Are there seriously people who are free enough to compose songs, write the lyrics, recorded it with a Jay-ish manner and release it during these anticipation periods? WHo so free OMG? Siao ka? Plus if they really composed it, why are they putting it under someone else’s name? Even if Jay is popular, it still doesn’t justify putting your hard work to someone’s name right? The only reason I can think of is they want their 5 minutes worth of fame. Because when people know it’s Jay, they will listen it. Pre-release? Ah all the better. It’s like bursting into the internet bubbles and before you know it, there’ll be COUNTLESS clicks on the track. The thing is though, at the end of the day, when the real album is released, no one cares about those fakes anymore. No matter how good they were, how Jay-ish they were, fake is just FAKE. Sigh la, seriously, why so wuliao?

Advertisements

2 Responses so far »

  1. 1

    chianur said,

    haha, but this time all are okay tho.. better than the one released before nov chopin..

    btw wats yr pw.. i think u better send me offline msg in msn next time.. haha.. i’ll do the same to u =D

  2. 2

    sohpoh said,

    hahaha, I havent reli listen.. just browse in you tube nia.. lol
    oh sorry, this post not for sharing hahaa, next time lol!


Comment RSS · TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: