Swotvac blues

s0hMood > *angry*

Swotvac has been quite good since I managed to camp in the library 10-5 without fail, despite sleeping at 3am. I’m so darn proud of myself. But that’s about it. I spent most time talking rather than studying. Zzzz. It’s weird cause I’ve never talked so much in my life (I think). Sigh. I still have a lot to go through, a week left, fingers crossed I’m gonna finish everything and be well. I don’t wanna kick ass or anything (not that I can even if I want to), I just want to PASS OMGOMG.

Random: If looks can kill, the first to die will definitely be that stupid printer in Napier 122. Yup YOU FUCKING PRINTER, super duper lousyyyyy OMFG. I spent like an hour almost, just trying to print some notes, and they weren’t even thatttt ‘big’ in size (MB that is). And yet, the printer manage to take fucking forever to print. I was so damn pissed the moment I saw the usualy study gang, I cursed repititively in the middle of the library. Lol. But I was really fired up, that stupid printerrrr, I still feel like strangling it now. Can someone torch it for me? Tsk tsk tsk. I mean, is it too much to ask for? Just a printer that can print? As if it’s not enough that I have to put up with the lousy Med School printer, this Napier one is WORSE. I was standing there waiting for the printer to ‘recieve’ the data, process or whatever, I just feel like smashing my head against the wall. I so wanted to pick up the phone and called the IT people just to abuse them on the phone with theeffing printer’s incompetence OMFG. I was even thiiiis close to writing a rude email to whoever’s incharge to complain about the fucking printer. Sighhhh. I know. SWOTVAC screws up my emotions T_____T I shall go deal with them by studying Perio, but then again I can’t really finish cause guess what, the notes weren’t printed by the effing printerrrrrr gahhhhhhhhh!!! I swear I can eat a printer right NOW.

Advertisements

4 Responses so far »

  1. 1

    Michele said,

    Chill my dear peng peng peng! U have been swearing since this morning! CHILL! Lol…. Do you mean we talked too much today in the library? I didn’t get to study anything today as well! Try not to talk tomorrow! Well, i know it’s quite impossible. HAHA…. See ya tomorrow morning around 11!

  2. 2

    wendy5312 said,

    wow, u are indeed really angry *pat *pat sohpoh, maybe should try the printer in engineering or the student service, they usually works better :).

  3. 3

    sohpoh said,

    mich: lol see what happened today la hahaha, five minutes oso kenot stand LOLOL
    wendy: haha thanks, i’ll try haha

  4. 4

    Carine said,

    cool down la……dear…dun so angry about the stupid fucking asshole printer…..It’s not worth….lolz..


Comment RSS · TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: