Archive for 08

Viv pre-Bday Bash

s0hMood > *tired*

I think I’m really not made for clubbing. This morning I woke up with aching shoulders. Not to say that they really hurt la, just that they felt kind of tight. Like after a whole night of studying. So to speak, I’m not made for studying too? HAHAH. Bad joke. Anyway. Yesterday was Viv’s pre-bday bash at HQ. It’s so damn crowded and the music is so damn loud I swear I was going deaf. 2 casualties for the night. Chian almost went blind. Xyn almost ‘kwang dai’ (Monnlight Resonance, 2008). But both managed to recover unscathe and so they continued parteying. Hard core. Okla, not writing too much, let’s move on to pixies.

Chian, Mich, Marina, Lauranne, Yen Ru

Chian, Mich, Marina, Lauranne, Yen Ru

Chian + Yen Ru

Chian + Yen Ru

Coincidental swimming suit competition

Coincidental swimming suit competition

Eyeing the random stranger...

Eyeing the random stranger...

Mich, YY, Yen Ru, Peng, Chian, Bday gal

Mich, YY, Yen Ru, Peng, Chian, Bday gal

Pharmacy pplz - now u noe whr to get ur MEDs

Pharmacy pplz - now u noe whr to get ur MEDs

Poser Emun, Xyn, Peng

Poser Emun, Xyn, Peng

Chian + Poser viv

Chian + Poser viv

Grouppiee

Grouppiee

Bday gal + Tien Li

Bday gal + Tien Li

Usual camwhoring

Usual camwhoring

Two posers

Two posers

One who wanted a decent pic + poser

One who wanted a decent pic + poser

ROFL, no explanation needed

ROFL, no explanation needed

Mich, Emin, Phi, David, Viv

Mich, Emin, Phi, David, Viv

This is the most not-salah pic I can get of Jo liao...

This is the most 'not-salah' pic I can get of Jo liao...

Another random....

Another random....

Play noob...

Play noob...

And so that ended the night *stretch & yawns*.

Now, a little trivia for you dent geeks. Do you know, diagnosis in BM is called diagnosa? Tooth filling = Tampalan gigi. HAHAHA WTF. Prostetik (pembekalan/ pembaikan gigi palsu). Okla, that’s a bit normal. Endodontik (rawatan akar gigi). This also not too bad. Now what the heck is Pembedahan kecil mulut? Huhhhhh???? And the ultimate dotz of all, scaling is……………………. penskaleran *ROFL*.Omg. Even looking at the government website makes my head spined. It’s all in Malay and I have not bloody read a single BM sentence since like.. 5 years ago???? Holy. I planned to do my selective in Malaysia during the coming holidays cause the 4th year schedule is a real bitch. But looking at it now, good luck to me in establishing any form of contact with the Jabatan side to setup a program.  Zzz…

Comments (6) »